Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD

Tictaclab, S.L, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data that is collected through the forms on the Website:

www.tictaclab.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of Tictaclab S.L.

The purpose of the automated collection and processing of personal data is to maintain the business relationship and carry out information, training, advice and other activities of Tictaclab, S.L. These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

Tictaclab SL adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user himself by email to: info@tictaclab.com or at the address: Av. Fuerzas Armadas 23 2B, 18014 – Granada (Granada).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to Tictaclab S.L

Purpose of the processing of personal data:
For what purpose will we treat your personal data? At Tictaclab S.L we will treat your personal data collected through the Website:

www.tictaclab.com, with the following purposes:

1. In the event of contracting the goods and services offered through www.tictaclab.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service. 2. Sending requested information through the forms provided at www.tictaclab.com. 3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of www.tictaclab.com and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above. The fields of these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided. For how long is the personal data collected kept? The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Legitimation: The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it: 1. The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of Tictaclab SL, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible hiring. 2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear action affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Tictaclab SL., Except legal obligation.

What are we going to use your data for?

At Tictaclab S.L we use your personal data, under our legitimate interest, to offer the products and services of creative agency, graphic and web design, advertising and communication, as well as those that you request, as well as comply with those obligations applicable to the entity.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Tictaclab S.L is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Tictaclab S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and they may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making themselves available to the judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be made by virtue of the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection. Intellectual property rights www.tictaclab.com Tictaclab S.L. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, «know how» and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.tictaclab..com and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.tictaclab.com is not allowed without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by Tictaclab S.L, even though they are free and / or publicly available. Tictaclab S.L has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Tictaclab SL, the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Tictaclab SL, assuming civil liability and criminal derived from any incident that could occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on your part.

Intellectual property of the content hosted

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Tictaclab S.L and, in particular, of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Tictaclab S.L, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation.
  • The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses to send spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify Tictaclab S.L for the expenses generated by the imputation of Tictaclab S.L. in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information Tictaclab S.L makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. In the same way, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup copy.

The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents conserved in the backup copies made by Tictaclab S.L when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to Tictaclab S.L

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. Tictaclab S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same. In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Tictaclab S.L is authorized to send commercial communications referring to Tictaclab S.L products or services that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client. In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.